This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Colfeians CC - Under 15 Vs Bexley CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Kent Junior League U15 National Cup - 2012 - Semi FinalsDate :Monday 14th May 2012
Toss:Bexley CC - Under 15 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:30
Ground: Manor WayRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bexley CC:- Jack CLAY 50 Retired; Jack LAING 29; Dean JEFFERY 3-10; Ryan SAUNDERS 3-9. Old Colfes:- H.SHAHID 40 not out; Chris HILL 2-28; S.WIMPRESS 2-9

Result Summary

Result:    Bexley CC - Under 15 - Won by 60 runs
Old Colfeians CC - Under 15Bexley CC - Under 15
Score83 for 8 (20 overs) 143 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Bexley CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Aiden Griggs*ct Hannan Shahidb  Christopher Hill19200
2Jack Laingct William Walkerb  Christopher Hill29500
3Jack Clayretired not out50700
4Jonny Regnierrun out (Charlie Neve)17100
5Cameron Fisherrun out (Harvey Robinson)0000
6Dave Dixonrun out (Harvey Robinson)9200
7Ajay Bungarnot out0000
8Jake Barkwaydid not bat
9Ryan Saundersdid not bat
10Dean Jefferydid not bat
11Anish Pateldid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (14), nb (1)19
Total143
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

55-1 Jack Laing (Aiden Griggs-0*); 61-2 Aiden Griggs (Jack Clay-0*); 131-3 Jonny Regnier (Jack Clay-0*); 131-4 Cameron Fisher (Jack Clay-0*); 143-5 Dave Dixon (Ajay Bungar-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hannan Shahid2013020
2Christopher Hill4028220
3Alec Wilson1016001
4Kit Price3018000
5James Tregear4128080
6Freddie Norbury2017010
7Samuel Wimpress209010
8Nevin Dasan2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets43
Total2011435141

Old Colfeians CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Walkerct Dave Dixonb  Ryan Saunders9000
2Harvey Robinsonct Ryan Saundersb  Dean Jeffery0000
3Charlie Nevect Aiden Griggsb  Ryan Saunders6100
4Christopher Hillct Jack Laingb  Dean Jeffery1000
5Nevin Dasanrun out (Jack Clay)0000
6Hannan Shahid*not out40000
7Alec Wilsonct Jonny Regnierb  Dean Jeffery0000
8James Tregearb  Ryan Saunders0000
9Samuel Wimpressb  Anish Patel10100
10Kit Pricenot out4000
11Freddie Norburydid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (7)13
Total83
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Harvey Robinson (William Walker-0*); 16-2 Charlie Neve (William Walker-0*); 17-3 Christopher Hill (William Walker-0*); 17-4 Nevin Dasan (William Walker-0*); 19-5 William Walker (Hannan Shahid-0*); 22-6 Alec Wilson (Hannan Shahid-0*); 23-7 James Tregear (Hannan Shahid-0*); 53-8 Samuel Wimpress (Hannan Shahid-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dean Jeffery4010300
2Ryan Saunders409320
3Anish Patel4132120
4Cameron Fisher4011010
5Aiden Griggs208010
6Jake Barkway207010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total20183870

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers