This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Colfeians CC - GJCA Under 13A Vs Beckenham CC - Under 13A

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League U13 Division 1 - 2010Date :Thursday 22nd July 2010
Toss:Beckenham CC - Under 13A won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:30
Ground: Horn ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Beckenham CC - Under 13A - Won by 32 runs
Old Colfeians CC - GJCA Under 13ABeckenham CC - Under 13A
Score166 for 3 (24 overs) 198 for 2 (24 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points06
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points11
Total Points612

Beckenham CC - Under 13A

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Henry Fisherrun out (Charlie Neve)12200
2Adam Smithretired not out25400
3Jack Abrahams*retired not out27400
4Jack Thomsonretired not out25400
5Matthew Chatfieldretired not out25300
6Joey Taylorrun out (Freddie Norbury)7100
7Anamay Viswanathanretired not out27500
8Alex Purwarnot out27410
9Charlie Sparkesnot out3000
10Seth Tylerdid not bat
11Charles Sandsdid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (19)20
Total198
Wickets 2
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

47-1 Henry Fisher (Unsure-0*); 124-2 Joey Taylor (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure2021000
2Christopher Hill2015000
3Nevin Dasan4024000
4Richard Blatchford2016000
5Nithen Pathmanathen4013000
6Charlie Neve4046000
7Freddie Norbury2014000
8Conor Gray1011000
9Yannik Razzaque2030000
10Daniel Biggs107000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets12
Total240198200

Old Colfeians CC - GJCA Under 13A

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nithen Pathmanathenct Matthew Chatfieldb  Henry Fisher8100
2Nevin Dasanct Jack Abrahamsb  Anamay Viswanathan14110
3Christopher Hillretired not out28510
4Charlie Neve*b  Charlie Sparkes13300
5Matthew Casebyretired not out27500
6Richard Blatchfordnot out17400
7Yannik Razzaquenot out8200
8Daniel Biggsdid not bat
9Conor Graydid not bat
10Freddie Norburydid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (28), nb (22)51
Total166
Wickets 3
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

24-1 Nevin Dasan (Unsure-0*); 28-2 Nithen Pathmanathen (Unsure-0*); 58-3 Charlie Neve (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Purwar4114000
2Anamay Viswanathan4019100
3Henry Fisher4018100
4Seth Tyler4032000
5Charlie Sparkes4048100
6Joey Taylor109000
7Charles Sands3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total241166300

Match Officials

UmpiresDuncan Tyler
ScorersMatt Jeffries, Rachel Chatfield