This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Old Colfeians CC - 4th XI Vs Orpington CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 2B - West 2012Date :Saturday 18th August 2012
Toss:Orpington CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Horn ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

OCC 189-8 J Sanders 42, A Graham 57 CCC 130 all out R Husain 6-29

Result Summary

Result:    Orpington CC - 4th XI - Won by 59 runs
Old Colfeians CC - 4th XIOrpington CC - 4th XI
Score130 all out (45.4 overs) 189 for 8 (46 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points015
Bonus Points85
Penalty Points00
Total Points820

Orpington CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Smithct Alan Kempb  Taifik Husen13000
2John Sandersct Harry Butlerb  Kevin Hunt42000
3Robert Grahamct Harry Butlerb  Stuart Swann0000
4Andy Alcockct & b Kevin Hunt31000
5Edward Williamsonct Alan Kempb  Kevin Hunt8000
6Alex Grahamct Robbie Fraserb  Christopher Hill57000
7Paul McCracken*ct Stuart Swannb  Kevin Hunt16000
8Tom Popeb  Taifik Husen5000
9Matthew Andrewsnot out3000
10Robin Husaindid not bat
11Benjamin McCrackendid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (5), nb (1)14
Total189
Wickets 8
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Christopher Hill8030100
2Taifik Husen12034200
3Stuart Swann8021100
4Mitul Patel3016000
5Kevin Hunt9042400
6Martyn Pendergast6038000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total460189800

Old Colfeians CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harry Butlerct Alex Grahamb  Robin Husain0000
2Alan Kempct Edward Williamsonb  Robin Husain5000
3Robbie Fraserlbwb  Tom Pope14000
4Will Hodgsonct Edward Williamsonb  Robin Husain3000
5Mitul Patelct Peter Smithb  Benjamin McCracken35000
6John Kilshawb  Robin Husain2000
7Kevin Hunt*b  Tom Pope5000
8Christopher Hillct Edward Williamsonb  Paul McCracken12000
9Taifik Husenct John Sandersb  Robin Husain34000
10Martyn Pendergastct Edward Williamsonb  Robin Husain1000
11Stuart Swannnot out0000
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (13), nb (1)19
Total130
Wickets all out
Overs 45.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robin Husain12029600
2Tom Pope12041200
3Benjamin McCracken707100
4Matthew Andrews6036000
5Alex Graham8010000
6Paul McCracken0.402100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total45.401301000

Match Officials

UmpiresMark Andrews
Scorers