This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Hartley Country Club CC - Midweek XI Vs Old Colfeians CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 20th August 2014
Toss:Hartley Country Club CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Hartley Country ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Colfeians CC - Midweek XI - Won by 1 wicket
Hartley Country Club CC - Midweek XIOld Colfeians CC - Midweek XI
Score191 all out (39.4 overs) 'b' 't'192 for 9 (38 overs)

Hartley Country Club CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ainsley Dummer*b  Jake Wilkins6100
2Ian Mcleanb  Charlie Neve33500
3Jake Hutsonct David Hodgsonb  Charlie Neve33510
4Ryan Barnettct Charlie Neveb  Sujaen Ravii27310
5Ryan Harleyb  Alex Cowan7100
6Steve Clarksonct Tejus Patelb  Sujaen Ravii15200
7Richard Nicolct Charlie Neveb  Alex Cowan4100
8James Greenct Robbie Campbellb  Retin Patel16110
9Rhys Morganb  Alex Cowan18110
10Ian Nicolnot out9100
11John W G Harleyct Retin Patelb  Christopher Hill0000
Extras       b (6), lb (7), w (4), nb (6)23
Total191
Wickets all out
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Ainsley Dummer (Unsure-0*); 78-2 Jake Hutson (Unsure-0*); 104-3 Ryan Barnett (Unsure-0*); 109-4 Ian Mclean (Unsure-0*); 130-5 Steve Clarkson (Unsure-0*); 140-6 Richard Nicol (Unsure-0*); 155-7 Ryan Harley (Unsure-0*); 155-8 James Green (Unsure-0*); 186-9 Rhys Morgan (Unsure-0*); 191-10 John W G Harley (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Christopher Hill7.4024100
2Jake Wilkins5031100
3Sujaen Ravii8332200
4Charlie Neve8046200
5Alex Cowan6129300
6Retin Patel5116100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total39.451911000

Old Colfeians CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tejus Patel*st Steve Clarksonb  John W G Harley11100
2Retin Patelct Steve Clarksonb  Ryan Barnett15210
3Jake Wilkinsb  Ryan Barnett0000
4Robbie Campbellct Jake Hutsonb  John W G Harley20400
5Will Hodgsonct Ryan Barnettb  Rhys Morgan4000
6Thomas Dummerct Ian Mcleanb  Rhys Morgan51400
7Charlie Nevect Ian Mcleanb  Rhys Morgan28210
8Sujaen Raviib  Ian Nicol3000
9Alex Cowanb  Ian Nicol16200
10David Hodgsonnot out32410
11Christopher Hillnot out0000
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (4), nb (1)12
Total192
Wickets 9
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Retin Patel (Unsure-0*); 21-2 Jake Wilkins (Unsure-0*); 43-3 Robbie Campbell (Unsure-0*); 53-4 Will Hodgson (Unsure-0*); 59-5 Tejus Patel (Unsure-0*); 89-6 Charlie Neve (Unsure-0*); 93-7 Sujaen Ravii (Unsure-0*); 122-8 Alex Cowan (Unsure-0*); 178-9 Thomas Dummer (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Barnett8213200
2Richard Nicol3031000
3John W G Harley5028200
4Rhys Morgan6136300
5Ian Nicol5024200
6James Green5116000
7Ian Mclean4124000
8Jake Hutson2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total385192900

Match Officials

UmpiresLennie Mann
ScorersJo Nicol, Joyce Mann