This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Colfeians CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs RASRA Eagles CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 24th August 2014
Toss:Old Colfeians CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Horn ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

N.Pathmanathen 104.

Result Summary

Result:    Old Colfeians CC - Sunday 'A' XI - Won by 101 runs
Old Colfeians CC - Sunday 1st XIRASRA Eagles CC - 1st XI
Score209 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'108 all out (28.2 overs)

Old Colfeians CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kieran Martin*†b  J Registe395224
2Nithen Pathmanathenct Jim Millerb  Renny Beckford104140124
3Richard Burtonct Melvin McPhersonb  Ganesh Ramdath7000
4James ODowdb  Dwayne Thomas11000
5Nicholas Chittyb  Dwayne Thomas1002
6Sujaen Raviict Lenny Borelandb  Melvin McPherson120040
7Christopher Hillct Unsureb  Renny Beckford18000
8Robert Baggerun out (Ganesh Ramdath)0004
9Andy Pyenot out1001
10Gethin Bonddid not bat
Extras       16
Total209
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1J Registe5034100
2Lenny Boreland6025000
3Ganesh Ramdath8027100
4Dwayne Thomas8034200
5Melvin McPherson6027100
6Renny Beckford7046200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total400193800

RASRA Eagles CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Melvin McPhersonct Kieran Martinb  Christopher Hill4000
2Michael Beachect Nithen Pathmanathenb  Christopher Hill5000
3Lawrence Jeantonrun out (Christopher Hill)0000
4Sebastian Bantonct Richard Burtonb  Robert Bagge26000
5Ganesh Ramdath*ct Nicholas Chittyb  Andy Pye0000
6Lenny Borelandct Nithen Pathmanathenb  Andy Pye1000
7Renny Beckfordct Kieran Martinb  Gethin Bond1000
8J Registect Christopher Hillb  Sujaen Ravii15000
9Jim Millerb  Sujaen Ravii31000
10Dwayne Thomasct Richard Burtonb  Nithen Pathmanathen1000
11Rennie Registenot out0000
Extras       24
Total108
Wickets all out
Overs 28.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Christopher Hill535200
2Andy Pye5215200
3Gethin Bond5119100
4Robert Bagge5022100
5Nicholas Chitty3024000
6Sujaen Ravii423200
7Nithen Pathmanathen1.204100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total28.28921000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers