This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bromley Common CC - Under 13A & Cup Vs Old Colfeians CC - GJCA Under 13A

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League - U13 Division 1 2006Date :Monday 10th July 2006
Toss:Bromley Common CC - Under 13A & Cup won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

old colfs Reeves 21 Bccc J Rumble Retired 25 Synman Retired 25

Result Summary

Result:    Bromley Common CC - Under 13A & Cup - Won by 31 runs
Bromley Common CC - Under 13A & CupOld Colfeians CC - GJCA Under 13A
Score130 for 5 (24 overs) 'b' 't'99 all out (24 overs)
Game Points60
Penalty Points00
Batting Points54
Bowling Points52
Total Points166

Bromley Common CC - Under 13A & Cup

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Northwoodb  Matt Lorimer2003
2James Rumbleretired not out252053
3James Kempton*ct Rory Oconnor-Massinghamb  Alex Hill163024
4Matthew Fargieb  Harry Kelleher20011
5Dylan Snymanretired not out265028
6Anders Haywoodrun out (Unsure)0003
7Charles Rajakanthannot out81023
8Sam Aikenrun out (Unsure)1003
9Manesh Bhanderidid not bat
11Jack Kirbydid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (38), nb (2)43
Total130
Wickets 5
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Lorimer4021100
2Kieran Martin4027000
3Harry Kelleher4014200
4Jake Reeves4014100
5Dhiraj Sharma4026000
6Rory-Jo Mintram3017000
7Christopher Hill103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total240125600

Old Colfeians CC - GJCA Under 13A

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Reeves*b  Matthew Fargie21000
2Matt Lorimerb  Manesh Bhanderi18000
3Rory Oconnor-Massinghamct Anders Haywoodb  Matthew Fargie2000
4Kieran Martinb  Matthew Fargie0000
5Dhiraj Sharmast Dylan Snymanb  Unsure2000
6Andrew Hughesb  William Northwood9000
8Alex Hillct Charles Rajakanthanb  James Rumble6000
9Harry Kelleherct Dylan Snymanb  Sam Aiken1000
10Rory-Jo Mintramnot out3000
11Christopher Hillct Dylan Snymanb  Manesh Bhanderi0000
Extras       0
Total99
Wickets all out
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Kempton4027000
2Jack Kirby4017000
3Manesh Bhanderi4115200
4Matthew Fargie404300
6William Northwood3013100
7James Rumble116100
8Sam Aiken104100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total21286800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers